Staff & Committee

Staff

Office of the Chief Librarian

Chief Librarian: Ms. Veronica M. Jose
Assistant Chief Librarian: Ms. Kimberly Ann O. Soria
Library Assistant: Ms. Caroline C. Alcaide

Technical Services

Section Head: Ms. Veronica M. Jose
Acquisitions Librarian: Ms. Josielyn Santos
Cataloging, Preservation and Maintenance Librarian: Ms. Rowena Merino

Library Assistant: Ms. Medina Domingo

Readers Services

Section Head: Ms. Jannice B. Vejerano
Graduate Studies Librarian: Ms. Marlene Patron
Circulation Librarian: Ms. Michelle Balderas
Architecture Librarian: Ms. Mary Ann Monterola
Library Assistant: Ms. Olivia Romasanta
Library Assistant: Ms. Lily Patanao

Electronic Resources and Information Services (ERIS)

Section Head: Ms. Arlene A. Alonzo
Reference and Special Collections Librarian: Ms. Eleonor Rose Torrente

Multimedia Librarian: Mr. John Paul Combalicer
Library Assistant: Mr. Enrico Garzon

Makati Library

Section Head, Makati Library: Ms. Leonisa Efondo
Assistant Librarian: Ms. Lea Garzon
Library Assistant: Ms. Kemberly Famularcano

Committee

Library Committee Members for Intramuros

Chairman:Sabino, Dr. Lilibeth D.
Co-Chair:Jose, Veronica M.
Secretary:Alonzo, Arlene A. (Library)
Members:Ang, Edward (MME)
 Ang, Gerard (EE)
 Castillo, John Christopher (SLHS - Intramuros)
 Crisostomo, Iris (Psychology)
 Dadigan, Robert (Math – Intramuros)
 Deang, Blair (PE - Intramuros)
 Dela Cruz, Jennifer (ECE)
 Dula, Valentine (SHS)
 Elardo, Sheila (AR/ID)
 Fernandez, Marianne (GEO, GSE)
 Gamag, Rayda(Physics - Intramuros)
 Gonzales, Divina (CEM)
 Layno, Renilda (MnSE)
 Martinez, Juan Edmund (TC)
 Mendoza, Mary Christy (IE-EMG)
 Mendoza, Joseph Albert (CBMES)
 Pascual, Rosie Ann ( Graduate School)
 Quinto, Edward Jay (SSE)
 Silva, Dante L. (CE)
 Villamor, Isagani (CpE)
 Villasenor, Flordeliza (EnSE)

Library Committee Members for Makati

Chairman:Sabino, Dr. Lilibeth D.
 Jose, Veronica M.
Librarian:Maghuyop, Leonisa E.
Members:Yuzon, Neil Edwin V. (SLHS-Makati)
 Intal, Grace Lorraine (SoIT-IS)
 Serrano, Elcid (SOIT - EMC)
 Samonte, Mary Jane C. (SoIT-CS)
 De Goma, Joel C. (SoIT-IT)
 Balboa, Evangeline A. (Accountancy, ETYSBM)
 Villanueva, Marthinson M. (ENT & B.A., ETYSBM)
 Abustan, Jaycel George S. (HRM, ETYSBM)
 Deang, John Joveniel (PE-Makati)
 Pinca, Agnes G. (Math)
 Daluz, Ma. Liza C. (Physics)

Back to Top