Staff & Committee

Staff

Office of the Chief Knowledge Officer

Chief Knowledge Officer: Gianina Angela Celine O. Cabanilla

Office of the Chief Librarian

Chief Librarian: Veronica M. Jose
Library Assistant: Medina A. Domingo

Readers Services

Section Head: Jannice B. Vejerano

Circulation Section

Librarian: Michelle B. Balderas
Library Clerk: Olivia S. Romasanta
 Lily B. Patanao
Library Assistant: Hazel D. Detubio
 Michell B. Bagaporo
 Julius M. Cardiño

Periodical Section

Librarian: Marlene B. Patron

AR-ID Library

Librarian: Mary Ann O. Monterola

Graduate School Library

Librarian: Phil L. Catacutan

Technical Services

Section Head: Veronica M. Jose

Acquisition Section

Librarian: Kimberly Ann O. Soria
Library Assistant: Teodora T. Dotado
Library Clerk: Zenaida B. Gacuray

Cataloging, Preservation/Maintenance Section

Librarian: Rowena Merino
Library Clerk: Edward Lugo

Electronic Resources and Information Services

Section Head: Arlene A. Alonzo

Multimedia

Librarian:Jufren Mangubat

Internet

Library Assistant: Enrico Garzon

Reference & Special Collections

Librarian:Eleonor Torrente
Library Assistant: Josephous Quejada

Makati Library

Librarian: Leonisa E. Maghuyop
Assistant Librarian: Lea Dumadara
Library Assistant: Kemberly Famularcano
 
Library Clerk: Apolinario R. Albacino Jr.
  Lougie Sorio
 

Committee

Library Committee Members for Intramuros

Chairman: Lilibeth Sabino
Co-Chair: Veronica M. Jose
Secretary: Arlene A. Alonzo (Library)
Members:Ang, Edward (ME)
Members:Bandoy, Joseph (Physics - Intramuros)
Members:Carreon, John Paul (CE)
Members:Fernandez, Marianne (GEO, GSE)
Members:Sawal, Leonardo (EnSE)
Members:Gonzales, Divina (CEM)
Members:Ostia,Jr. Conrado (EE)
Members:Dela Cruz, Jennifer (ECE)
Members:Linsangan, Noel (CpE)
Members:De Vera, Flordeliza (Che-Chm)
Members:Fantillo, Elizier (IE-EMG)
Members:Edward Jay M. Quinto (Ed Tech)
Members:Juan Edmund F. Martinez (TC)
Members:Annabel H. Choy (Psychology)
Members:John Christopher Castillo ( SLHS - Intramuros)
Members:Pascual, Rosie Ann ( Graduate School)
Members:Zambrano, Albert S. (AR)
Members:Romabiles, Ma. Socorro (SMVA)
Members:Kalaw, Rodelio (PE - Intramuros)
Members:Sierra, Hardy (MnSE)
Members:Earnhart, Richard (Math – Intramuros)

Library Committee Members for Makati

Chairman: Dr. Lilibeth D. Sabino
  Ms. Veronica M. Jose
Librarian: Leonisa E. Maghuyop
Members: Larry A. Vea (SoIT, CS Program)
  Joel C. De Goma (SoIT, IT)
  Neil Edwin V. Yuzon (SLHSS)
  Evangeline A. Balboa (Accountancy, ETYSBM)
  Marthinson M. Villanueva (ENT & B.A., ETYSBM)
  Jaycel George S. Abustan (HRM, ETYSBM)
  Charish S. Tanawan (Physics)
  Agnes G. Pinca (Math)
  Roberto Andrew G. Roque IV (PE)

Back to Top