Staff & Committee

Staff

Office of the Chief Librarian

Chief Librarian: Veronica M. Jose
Assistant Chief Librarian: Kimberly Ann O. Soria
Library Assistant: Caroline C. Alcaide

Readers Services

Section Head: Jannice B. Vejerano

Circulation Section

Librarian: Michelle B. Balderas
Library Clerk: Olivia S. Romasanta
 Lily B. Patanao
  Julius M. Cardiño
Library Assistant:Joy Daodoy
 Leody Mar Dacullo
 Nelsie Villalobos

Periodical Section

Librarian: Marlene B. Patron

AR-ID Library

Librarian: Mary Ann O. Monterola

Graduate School Library

Librarian: Phil L. Catacutan

Technical Services

Section Head: Veronica M. Jose

Acquisition Section

Librarian:Josielyn R. Santos
Library Assistant: Teodora T. Dotado
Library Assistant: Medina Domingo

Cataloging, Preservation/Maintenance Section

Librarian: Rowena Merino
Library Clerk: Edward Lugo

Electronic Resources and Information Services

Section Head: Arlene A. Alonzo

Multimedia

Librarian:Jufren Mangubat

Internet

Library Assistant: Enrico Garzon

Reference & Special Collections

Librarian:Eleonor Torrente
Library Assistant: Josephous Quejada

Makati Library

Librarian: Leonisa E. Maghuyop
Assistant Librarian: Lea Dumadara
Library Assistant: Kemberly Famularcano
 
Library Clerk: Apolinario R. Albacino Jr.
  Lougie Sorio
 

Committee

Library Committee Members for Intramuros

Chairman: Lilibeth Sabino
Co-Chair: Veronica M. Jose
Secretary: Arlene A. Alonzo (Library)
Members:Ang, Edward (MME)
Members:Castillo, John Christopher (SLHS - Intramuros)
Members:Crisostomo, Iris (Psychology)
Members:Dadigan, Robert (Math – Intramuros)
Members:De Paz, Aristidez (AR/ID)
Members:De Vera, Flordeliza (CBMES)
Members:Deang, Blair (PE - Intramuros)
Members:Dela Cruz, Jennifer (ECE)
Members:Dula, Valentine (SHS)
Members:Estores, Gilford (CE)
Members:Fernandez, Marianne (GEO, GSE)
Members:Gamag, Rayda(Physics - Intramuros)
Members:Gonzales, Divina (CEM)
Members:Layno, Renilda (MnSE)
Members:Martinez, Juan Edmund (TC)
Members:Mendoza, Christy (IE-EMG)
Members:Ostia,Jr. Conrado (EE)
Members:Pascual, Rosie Ann ( Graduate School)
Members:Quinto, Edward Jay (Ed Tech)
Members:Ustaris, Christina Stella (SMS)
Members:Villamor, Isagani (CpE)
Members:Villasenor, Flordeliza (EnSE)

Library Committee Members for Makati

Chairman: Dr. Lilibeth D. Sabino
  Ms. Veronica M. Jose
Librarian: Leonisa E. Maghuyop
Members: Neil Edwin V. Yuzon (SLHSS-Makati)
  Grace Lorraine Intal (SoIT-IS)
  Elcid Serrano (SOIT - EMC)
  Mary Jane C. Samonte (SoIT-CS)
  Joel C. De Goma (SoIT-IT)
  Evangeline A. Balboa (Accountancy, ETYSBM)
  Marthinson M. Villanueva (ENT & B.A., ETYSBM)
  Jaycel George S. Abustan (HRM, ETYSBM)
  John Joveniel Deang (PE-Makati)
  Agnes G. Pinca (Math)
  Ma. Liza C. Daluz (Physics)

Back to Top